NYSE · USD
CRL
Sign in to followCHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Export transactions ↓Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 19 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 17 |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 18:48 UTC |
CHUBB STEPHEN DDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023888 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHUBB STEPHEN D · CIK 0001144771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,767 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:25 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,287 | $217.77 | $4,200,160.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,777 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $217.66 to $218.275. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:25 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,713 | $216.34 | $1,019,610.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,064 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $216.31 to $216.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 735 | $0.00 Strike: $144.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 735 shares Expires 2024-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,709 | $0.00 Strike: $109.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,709 shares Expires 2023-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 997 | $0.00 Strike: $90.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333 Underlying: Common Stock · 997 shares Expires 2022-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 663 | $216.93 | $143,823.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,399 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $216.88 to $217.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,793 | $216.52 | $604,731.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,062 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.87 to $216.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 735 | $144.67 | $106,332.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,709 | $109.34 | $186,862.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 997 | $90.43 | $90,158.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Smith David RossCorporate Executive VP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,304 | $0.00 Strike: $144.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023248 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Smith David Ross · CIK 0001650274 · Corporate Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,914 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,304 shares Expires 2024-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Smith David RossCorporate Executive VP & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,007 | $216.82 | $218,334.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith David Ross · CIK 0001650274 · Corporate Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,767 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $216.72 to $216.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Smith David RossCorporate Executive VP & CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,297 | $216.42 | $497,109.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith David Ross · CIK 0001650274 · Corporate Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,774 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.72 to $216.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Smith David RossCorporate Executive VP & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,304 | $144.67 | $477,989.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Ross · CIK 0001650274 · Corporate Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,071 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 14:39 UTC |
Kochevar Deborah TurnerDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,319 | $216.24 | $501,466.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochevar Deborah Turner · CIK 0001448579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,728 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $215.71 to $216.685. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 21:47 UTC |
MASSARO GEORGEDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MASSARO GEORGE · CIK 0001221496 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,384 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:25 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 4,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,777 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:25 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,377 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 16:46 UTC |
LaPlume Joseph WEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop
|
GiftCommon Stock | 285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028214 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPlume Joseph W · CIK 0001767215 · EVP, Corp Strategy & Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,356 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:04 UTC |
KUO JOHN WCEVP General Counsel & CCO
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,636 | $0.00 Strike: $179.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018377 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUO JOHN W · CIK 0001330270 · CEVP General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,636 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,636 shares Expires 2030-06-01 F4 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 2,318 on June 1, 2021 and 2,318 on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:04 UTC |
KUO JOHN WCEVP General Counsel & CCO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018377 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUO JOHN W · CIK 0001330270 · CEVP General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,171 F2 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 695 on June 1, 2021 and 695 on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:14 UTC |
JOHST DAVID PCorporate Executive VP
|
GrantCommon Stock | 557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018493 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHST DAVID P · CIK 0001144770 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,478 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 278 on May 29, 2021 and 279 on May, 29 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:18 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,310 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018390 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,310 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 9,577 on May 29, 2021, 9,578 on May 29, 2022, 9,577 on May 29, 2023 and 9,578 on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:18 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018390 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,377 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 2,870 on May 29, 2021, 2,871 on May 29, 2022, 2,871 on May 29, 2023 and 2,871 on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:15 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,616 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018388 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,616 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,616 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest in one-fourth increments on May 29, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:15 UTC |
Knell Michael GunnarCSVP&Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018388 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knell Michael Gunnar · CIK 0001543779 · CSVP&Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,414 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest in one-fourth increments on May 29, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:13 UTC |
Smith David RossCorporate Executive VP & CFO
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,261 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018386 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smith David Ross · CIK 0001650274 · Corporate Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,261 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,261 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 1,815 on May 29, 2021, 1,815 on May 29, 2022, 1,815 on May 29, 2023 and 1,816 on May 29, 2024, Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:13 UTC |
Smith David RossCorporate Executive VP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018386 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Ross · CIK 0001650274 · Corporate Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,767 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest in one-fourth increments on May 29, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:10 UTC |
Barbo William DCorporate Executive VP & CCO
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,054 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018384 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Barbo William D · CIK 0001688104 · Corporate Executive VP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,054 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 1,513 on May 29, 2021, 1,514 on May 29, 2022, 1,513 on May 29, 2023 and 1,514 on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:10 UTC |
Barbo William DCorporate Executive VP & CCO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018384 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barbo William D · CIK 0001688104 · Corporate Executive VP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,050 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 453 on May 29, 2021, 454 on May 29, 2022, 454 on May 29, 2023 and 454 on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:06 UTC |
LaPlume Joseph WEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,685 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018380 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LaPlume Joseph W · CIK 0001767215 · EVP, Corp Strategy & Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,685 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,685 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 1,671 on May 29, 2021, 1,671 on May 29, 2022, 1,671 on May 29, 2023 and 1,672 on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:06 UTC |
LaPlume Joseph WEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPlume Joseph W · CIK 0001767215 · EVP, Corp Strategy & Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,641 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest in one-fourth increments on May 29, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:08 UTC |
Girshick BirgitCorporate Executive VP
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018382 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F2 · shares: Stock Options vest in one-fourth increments on May 29, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:08 UTC |
Girshick BirgitCorporate Executive VP
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Girshick Birgit · CIK 0001732091 · Corporate Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,785 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest in one-fourth increments on May 29, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:04 UTC |
KUO JOHN WCEVP General Counsel & CCO
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,942 | $0.00 Strike: $179.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018377 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KUO JOHN W · CIK 0001330270 · CEVP General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,942 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,942 shares Expires 2030-05-29 F3 · shares: Stock Options vest as follows: 1,485 on May 29, 2021, 1,486 on May 29, 2022, 1,485 on May 29, 2023 and 1,486 on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:04 UTC |
KUO JOHN WCEVP General Counsel & CCO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018377 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUO JOHN W · CIK 0001330270 · CEVP General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,781 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units vest as follows: 445 on May 29, 2021, 445 on May 29, 2022, 445 on May 29, 2023 and 446 May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 18:37 UTC |
MASSARO GEORGEDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 83 | $174.75 | $14,504.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MASSARO GEORGE · CIK 0001221496 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,884 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 18:37 UTC |
MASSARO GEORGEDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 255 | $173.87 | $44,337.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MASSARO GEORGE · CIK 0001221496 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,967 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $173.575 to $174.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 18:37 UTC |
MASSARO GEORGEDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 603 | $173.01 | $104,326.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MASSARO GEORGE · CIK 0001221496 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,222 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $172.46 to $173.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 18:48 UTC |
CHUBB STEPHEN DDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023888 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHUBB STEPHEN D · CIK 0001144771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,227 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:36 UTC |
BERTOLINI ROBERT JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,530 | $0.00 Strike: $52.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017466 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BERTOLINI ROBERT J · CIK 0001270263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,530 shares Expires 2021-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:36 UTC |
BERTOLINI ROBERT JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,530 | $174.58 | $616,262.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERTOLINI ROBERT J · CIK 0001270263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,134 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $174.50 to $174.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:36 UTC |
BERTOLINI ROBERT JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,530 | $52.29 | $184,583.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERTOLINI ROBERT J · CIK 0001270263 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,664 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 18:48 UTC |
CHUBB STEPHEN DDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023888 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHUBB STEPHEN D · CIK 0001144771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,382 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:18 UTC |
LaPlume Joseph WEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop
|
SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $174.65 | $61,127.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017158 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LaPlume Joseph W · CIK 0001767215 · EVP, Corp Strategy & Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,637 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $174.62 to $174.6858. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:14 UTC |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 17,435 | $175.00 | $3,051,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,894 F1 · kind: This sale occurred pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 21:32 UTC Amendment |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,435 | $0.00 Strike: $144.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029256 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,435 shares Expires 2024-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transaction was inadvertently omitted from the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on May 19, 2020 due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 21:32 UTC Amendment |
FOSTER JAMES CDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,435 | $144.67 | $2,522,321.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029256 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER JAMES C · CIK 0001141722 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transaction was inadvertently omitted from the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on May 19, 2020 due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:18 UTC |
LaPlume Joseph WEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $88.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017158 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LaPlume Joseph W · CIK 0001767215 · EVP, Corp Strategy & Develop 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,985 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.