Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 14:22 UTC |
Purefoy DanielSVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 1,950 | $50.80 | $99,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Purefoy Daniel · CIK 0001807536 · SVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,962 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:35 UTC |
Purefoy DanielSVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 1,068 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000020 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Purefoy Daniel · CIK 0001807536 · SVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,068 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 1,068 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on March 1, 2019 pursuant to the Incentive Plan. The securities underlying the total number of RSUs originally granted will vest 25% each year on March 1, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, respectively, subject to grantee's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date unless the grantee is retirement eligible. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:35 UTC |
Purefoy DanielSVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I
|
Tax withholdingOrdinary shares, no par value | 379 | $66.47 | $25,192.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000020 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Purefoy Daniel · CIK 0001807536 · SVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,912 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:35 UTC |
Purefoy DanielSVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 1,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000020 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Purefoy Daniel · CIK 0001807536 · SVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Respresents settlement of restricted share units ("RSUs") through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:53 UTC |
Edwards Thomas Jr.EVP, CFO & COO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 1,351 | $67.56 | $91,273.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000018 · ownershipform.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Thomas Jr. · CIK 0001637335 · EVP, CFO & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,960 F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $67.41 to $67.66. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:53 UTC |
Edwards Thomas Jr.EVP, CFO & COO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,740 | $66.83 | $717,754.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000018 · ownershipform.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Thomas Jr. · CIK 0001637335 · EVP, CFO & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,311 F1 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $66.40 to $67.38. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee share option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,404 | $47.10 Strike: $47.10 | $1,479,128.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · derivative · entry 11 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,803 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 31,404 shares Expires 2022-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 31,404 | $69.25 | $2,174,727.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 933,268 F1 · shares: Reflects the exercise and subsequent sale of options expiring on June 15, 2022. F6 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $69.00 to $69.71. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 31,404 | $47.10 | $1,479,128.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 964,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the exercise and subsequent sale of options expiring on June 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee share option (right to buy) · Derivative | 72,397 | $47.10 Strike: $47.10 | $3,409,898.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,207 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 72,397 shares Expires 2022-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 873 | $72.01 | $62,864.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 933,268 F1 · shares: Reflects the exercise and subsequent sale of options expiring on June 15, 2022. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $72.00 to $72.03. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 6,403 | $71.19 | $455,829.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 934,141 F1 · shares: Reflects the exercise and subsequent sale of options expiring on June 15, 2022. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $71.00 to $71.44. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 65,121 | $70.29 | $4,577,355.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 940,544 F1 · shares: Reflects the exercise and subsequent sale of options expiring on June 15, 2022. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $70.00 to $70.99. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:39 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 72,397 | $47.10 | $3,409,898.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-22-000016 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the exercise and subsequent sale of options expiring on June 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 20:26 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftOrdinary shares, no par value | 543,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000183 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 933,268 F1 · kind: The shares were transfered from a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT") in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest to the reporting person as an annuity payment in accordance with the terms of the GRAT. F2 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 20:26 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftOrdinary shares, no par value | 543,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000183 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by John D. Idol 2020 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 1,456,617 F1 · kind: The shares were transfered from a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT") in which the reporting person has an indirect pecuniary interest to the reporting person as an annuity payment in accordance with the terms of the GRAT. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 15:28 UTC |
Purefoy DanielSVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 783 | $64.39 | $50,413.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000185 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Purefoy Daniel · CIK 0001807536 · SVP, Global Ops & Head of D&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,223 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:13 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 1,900 | $65.27 | $124,013.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000181 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,885 F1 · shares: These sales were made as part of a long-term strategy for tax and estate planning. F8 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $65.04 to $65.59. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:13 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 176,879 | $65.03 | $11,502,441.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000181 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,785 F1 · shares: These sales were made as part of a long-term strategy for tax and estate planning. F7 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $64.70 to $65.47. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:13 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 25,296 | $65.74 | $1,662,959.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000181 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 568,664 F1 · shares: These sales were made as part of a long-term strategy for tax and estate planning. F6 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $65.48 to $66.47. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:13 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 41,753 | $67.30 | $2,809,976.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000181 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 593,960 F1 · shares: These sales were made as part of a long-term strategy for tax and estate planning. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $66.90 to $67.88. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:13 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 74,516 | $66.58 | $4,961,275.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000181 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 635,713 F1 · shares: These sales were made as part of a long-term strategy for tax and estate planning. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $65.90 to $66.895. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:13 UTC |
IDOL JOHN DDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 252,417 | $65.43 | $16,515,644.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000181 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 IDOL JOHN D · CIK 0001040543 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,229 F1 · shares: These sales were made as part of a long-term strategy for tax and estate planning. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $64.90 to $65.89. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 10:40 UTC |
SCHULMAN JOSHUACEO - Michael Kors
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 262,467 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000160 · schulmanownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHULMAN JOSHUA · CIK 0001379567 · CEO - Michael Kors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,497 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 262,497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on September 1, 2021 pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restsated Incentive Plan (the "Incentive Plan"). The securities underlying the total number of RSUs originally granted will vest 20% each year on September 1, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026, respectively, subject to grantee's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date unless the grantee is retirement eligible. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 18:59 UTC |
Reitman Stephen FDirector
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,000 | $56.23 | $562,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000158 · reitmanform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reitman Stephen F · CIK 0001420051 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,612 F1 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $56.03 to $56.44. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 17:20 UTC |
McDonough Krista ASVP, GC & Chf Sustain Off
|
SaleOrdinary shares, no par value | 17,000 | $58.23 | $989,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000156 · ownershipdocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonough Krista A · CIK 0001685870 · SVP, GC & Chf Sustain Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,468 F1 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions ranged from $58.00 to $58.50. Upon request of the staff of the SEC, the Company or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:12 UTC |
Hendricks JennaSVP, Chief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 736 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000145 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hendricks Jenna · CIK 0001861036 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,472 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 736 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on August 1, 2019 pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Incentive Plan (the "Incentive Plan"). The securities underlying the total number of RSUs originally granted will vest 25% each year on August 1, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, respectively, subject to grantee's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date unless the grantee is retirement eligible. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F5 · balance_after: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:12 UTC |
Hendricks JennaSVP, Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingOrdinary shares, no par value | 412 | $57.18 | $23,558.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hendricks Jenna · CIK 0001861036 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,176 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:12 UTC |
Hendricks JennaSVP, Chief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 736 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hendricks Jenna · CIK 0001861036 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Respresents settlement of restricted share units ("RSUs") through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:31 UTC |
Crouther Marilyn CDirector
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000122 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crouther Marilyn C · CIK 0001822789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,035 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,035 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (July 28, 2022), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:34 UTC |
Freestone Robin Anthony DavidDirector
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000124 · freestoneform4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Freestone Robin Anthony David · CIK 0001688854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,035 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,035 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (July 28, 2022), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:34 UTC |
Freestone Robin Anthony DavidDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 10,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000124 · freestoneform4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Freestone Robin Anthony David · CIK 0001688854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 10,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:34 UTC |
Freestone Robin Anthony DavidDirector
|
Tax withholdingOrdinary shares, no par value | 5,033 | $49.42 | $248,730.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000124 · freestoneform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freestone Robin Anthony David · CIK 0001688854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,066 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:34 UTC |
Freestone Robin Anthony DavidDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,707 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000124 · freestoneform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freestone Robin Anthony David · CIK 0001688854 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") converted into ordinary shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:41 UTC |
THOMPSON JANE A.Director
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000133 · thompsonform4.xml · derivative · entry 4 THOMPSON JANE A. · CIK 0001632443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,035 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,035 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (July 28, 2022), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:41 UTC |
THOMPSON JANE A.Director
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 10,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000133 · thompsonform4.xml · derivative · entry 3 THOMPSON JANE A. · CIK 0001632443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 10,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:41 UTC |
THOMPSON JANE A.Director
|
Tax withholdingOrdinary shares, no par value | 5,033 | $49.42 | $248,730.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000133 · thompsonform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON JANE A. · CIK 0001632443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,097 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:41 UTC |
THOMPSON JANE A.Director
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,707 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000133 · thompsonform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON JANE A. · CIK 0001632443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,130 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") converted into ordinary shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 17:30 UTC |
Benedetto M WilliamDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 10,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000120 · benedettoform407282021.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benedetto M William · CIK 0001420042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 10,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 17:30 UTC |
Benedetto M WilliamDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,707 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000120 · benedettoform407282021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benedetto M William · CIK 0001420042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") converted into ordinary shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:39 UTC |
Reitman Stephen FDirector
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000131 · reitmanform4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reitman Stephen F · CIK 0001420051 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,035 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,035 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (July 28, 2022), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:39 UTC |
Reitman Stephen FDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 10,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000131 · reitmanform4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reitman Stephen F · CIK 0001420051 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 10,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:39 UTC |
Reitman Stephen FDirector
|
Tax withholdingOrdinary shares, no par value | 5,708 | $49.42 | $282,089.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000131 · reitmanform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reitman Stephen F · CIK 0001420051 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,612 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:39 UTC |
Reitman Stephen FDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,707 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000131 · reitmanform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reitman Stephen F · CIK 0001420051 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") converted into ordinary shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 17:37 UTC |
KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLINDirector
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000129 · korologosform4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,035 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,035 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (July 28, 2022), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 17:37 UTC |
KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 10,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000129 · korologosform4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 10,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 17:37 UTC |
KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary shares, no par value | 10,707 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000129 · korologosform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOROLOGOS ANN MCLAUGHLIN · CIK 0001188372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,285 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") converted into ordinary shares of the Company on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:42 UTC |
Tomlin JeanDirector
|
GrantRestricted share units · Derivative | 3,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000135 · tomlinform4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tomlin Jean · CIK 0001572713 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,035 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 3,035 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Capri Holdings Limited Second Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on the earliest of: (1) the one year anniversary of the date of grant (July 28, 2022), or (2) the Company's annual shareholder meeting that occurs in the calendar year following the date of grant, and will be settled upon vesting unless the reporting person elects to defer settlement to a later date. If the reporting person's service with the Company terminates prior to the first anniversary of the date of grant, the RSUs will vest pro-rata based on the number of days from the date of grant through and including the date of the reporting person's termination of service. The RSUs will also vest in full in the event of the reporting person's death or disability. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:42 UTC |
Tomlin JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted share units · Derivative | 10,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000135 · tomlinform4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tomlin Jean · CIK 0001572713 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary shares, no par value · 10,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:42 UTC |
Tomlin JeanDirector
|
Tax withholdingOrdinary shares, no par value | 5,033 | $49.42 | $248,730.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530721-21-000135 · tomlinform4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tomlin Jean · CIK 0001572713 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,093 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.