Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 46 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 12 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | 8 |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 2 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:19 UTC |
Sullivan Adam TaylorDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,867,521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Adam Taylor · CIK 0001980208 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,006,434 F1 · shares: Represents a special one-time restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of January 23, 2024, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Reported amount has been adjusted to reflect the acquisition of 45,160 shares of Common Stock that the Reporting Person received on April 3, 2024 for no consideration in connection with an in-kind distribution by XMS Capital Partners, LLC, which was exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9 under the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:18 UTC |
DUCHENE TODD MSee remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 26,230 | $9.90 | $259,564.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCHENE TODD M · CIK 0001248745 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,198 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.86 to $10.0101, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:18 UTC |
DUCHENE TODD MSee remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,770 | $9.99 | $37,670.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCHENE TODD M · CIK 0001248745 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,428 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.89 to $10.345, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:07 UTC |
Weiss Eric StantonDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001644 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weiss Eric Stanton · CIK 0002009491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,239 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:07 UTC |
Weiss Eric StantonDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 127,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001644 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weiss Eric Stanton · CIK 0002009491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,446 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:06 UTC |
Booth Jeffrey DavidDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Booth Jeffrey David · CIK 0002009493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,239 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:06 UTC |
Booth Jeffrey DavidDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 127,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Booth Jeffrey David · CIK 0002009493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,446 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:07 UTC |
Rozov YadinDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rozov Yadin · CIK 0001921268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,239 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:07 UTC |
Rozov YadinDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 127,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rozov Yadin · CIK 0001921268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,446 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 16:12 UTC |
Becker Todd ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001646 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Becker Todd A · CIK 0001447586 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,489 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 16:12 UTC |
Becker Todd ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 127,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001646 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becker Todd A · CIK 0001447586 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,696 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:12 UTC |
Patten Jarrod MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patten Jarrod M · CIK 0001309191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,239 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:12 UTC |
Patten Jarrod MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 127,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patten Jarrod M · CIK 0001309191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,446 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 16:12 UTC |
Levy JordanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levy Jordan · CIK 0001541436 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,239 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 16:12 UTC |
Levy JordanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 127,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Jordan · CIK 0001541436 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,446 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs will vest in full on January 23, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer as a non-employee director on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:02 UTC |
Rozov YadinDirector
|
PurchaseTranche 2 Warrants · Derivative | 105,000 | $2.52 Strike: $0.01 | $264,684.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001417 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rozov Yadin · CIK 0001921268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These Tranche 2 Warrants were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.48 to $2.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Tranche 2 Warrants purchased at each separate price within such range. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each whole Tranche 2 Warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one whole share of the Issuer's common stock at an exercise price of $0.01 per share at any time following the time the volume weighted average price per share of the Issuer's common stock equals or exceeds $8.72 per share on each trading day for 20 consecutive trading days, subject to certain adjustments. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:02 UTC |
Sterling Denise Marie BruciaChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,261 | $3.66 | $15,595.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-001416 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sterling Denise Marie Brucia · CIK 0001922985 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,969 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.63 to $3.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 23:46 UTC |
Sullivan Adam TaylorDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 65,300 | $3.06 | $199,961.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000972 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Adam Taylor · CIK 0001980208 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,753 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.12, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 23:46 UTC |
Weiss Eric StantonDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $3.03 | $45,396.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weiss Eric Stanton · CIK 0002009491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.02 to $3.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 23:45 UTC |
Rozov YadinDirector
|
PurchaseTranche 2 Warrants · Derivative | 90,000 | $2.15 Strike: $0.01 | $193,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000971 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rozov Yadin · CIK 0001921268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These Tranche 2 Warrants were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.97 to $2.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Tranche 2 Warrants purchased at each separate price within such range. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each whole Tranche 2 Warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one whole share of the Issuer's common stock at an exercise price of $0.01 per share at any time following the time the volume weighted average price per share of the Issuer's common stock equals or exceeds $8.72 per share on each trading day for 20 consecutive trading days, subject to certain adjustments. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 23:45 UTC |
Rozov YadinDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 80,000 | $3.07 | $245,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000971 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rozov Yadin · CIK 0001921268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.99 to $3.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:17 UTC |
Becker Todd ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 130,000 | $3.16 | $410,163.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000978 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Becker Todd A · CIK 0001447586 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,250 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.0192 to $3.49, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:17 UTC |
Patten Jarrod MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $3.32 | $332,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patten Jarrod M · CIK 0001309191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.0284 to $3.41, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:09 UTC |
DUCHENE TODD MSee remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,153 | $3.24 | $78,134.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000794 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCHENE TODD M · CIK 0001248745 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,198 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:10 UTC |
Sterling Denise Marie BruciaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,617 | $3.24 | $53,756.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000795 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sterling Denise Marie Brucia · CIK 0001922985 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,230 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:14 UTC |
Sullivan Adam TaylorDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 28,453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007649 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan Adam Taylor · CIK 0001980208 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,453 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person did not purchase any New Common Stock under the Rights Offering. In addition, certain members of the Issuer's board of directors and management, including the Reporting Person, committed to purchase a portion of any New Common Stock not otherwise subscribed for in the Rights Offering pursuant to a backstop commitment letter (the "Backstop Commitment Letter"). The Reporting Person did not purchase any New Common Stock under the Backstop Commitment Letter, but received a commitment premium of shares of New Common Stock as consideration for entering into the Backstop Commitment Letter. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:05 UTC |
YOUNGBLOOD DR KNEELANDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 400,038 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007642 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 YOUNGBLOOD DR KNEELAND · CIK 0001137820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,038 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:05 UTC |
YOUNGBLOOD DR KNEELANDDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 400,038 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007642 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNGBLOOD DR KNEELAND · CIK 0001137820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 974,301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 974,301 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Texas Blockchain 888, LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 319,894 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 319,894 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Red Moon 88, LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 853,577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,337,169 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. In addition, certain members of the Issuer's board of directors and management, including the Reporting Person, committed to purchase a portion of any New Common Stock not otherwise subscribed for in the Rights Offering pursuant to a backstop commitment letter (the "Backstop Commitment Letter"). The Reporting Person purchased 796,672 shares of New Common Stock pursuant to the Rights Offering. The Reporting Person did not purchase any New Common Stock under the Backstop Commitment Letter, but received a commitment premium of 56,905 shares of New Common Stock as consideration for entering into the Backstop Commitment Letter. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 30,483,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,483,592 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 974,301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Texas Blockchain 888, LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 319,894 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Red Moon 88, LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Feinstein DarinDirector · 10% owner
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 30,483,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feinstein Darin · CIK 0001894458 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:16 UTC |
Minnis MattDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 341,429 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Minnis Matt · CIK 0001894478 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,453,080 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person purchased 284,524 shares of New Common Stock pursuant to the Rights Offering. In addition, certain members of the Issuer's board of directors and management, including the Reporting Person, committed to purchase a portion of any New Common Stock not otherwise subscribed for in the Rights Offering pursuant to a backstop commitment letter (the "Backstop Commitment Letter"). The Reporting Person did not purchase any New Common Stock under the Backstop Commitment Letter, but received a commitment premium of 56,905 shares of New Common Stock as consideration for entering into the Backstop Commitment Letter. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by MPM Life LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:16 UTC |
Minnis MattDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 29,111,651 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Minnis Matt · CIK 0001894478 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,111,651 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by MPM Life LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:16 UTC |
Minnis MattDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 29,111,651 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minnis Matt · CIK 0001894478 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by MPM Life LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:09 UTC |
DUCHENE TODD MSee remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 51,347 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007645 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUCHENE TODD M · CIK 0001248745 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,751,387 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person purchased 51,347 shares of New Common Stock pursuant to the Rights Offering. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:09 UTC |
DUCHENE TODD MSee remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 3,700,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007645 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCHENE TODD M · CIK 0001248745 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,700,040 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:09 UTC |
DUCHENE TODD MSee remarks
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 3,700,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007645 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCHENE TODD M · CIK 0001248745 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 21, 2022, Core Scientific, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its affiliates (collectively, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code. On January 16, 2024, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Fourth Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Core Scientific, Inc. and its Affiliated Debtors (with Technical Modifications) (the "Plan"), dated as of January 15, 2024. On January 23, 2024 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Chapter 11 Cases. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 129,704 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,329,118 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person purchased an aggregate of 910,254 shares of New Common Stock indirectly pursuant to the Rights Offering. F11 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by MJL Blockchain LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 3,199,414 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,199,414 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F11 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by MJL Blockchain LLC, which the Reporting Person serves as its managing member. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 800,210 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 800,210 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F10 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Nadine Bernecker Levitt as Trustee of the NBL Revocable Trust, modified as of June 18, 2021, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 430,873 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,060,541 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person purchased an aggregate of 910,254 shares of New Common Stock indirectly pursuant to the Rights Offering. F9 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Michael J. Levitt, as Trustee of the MJL Revocable Trust, modified as of June 18, 2021, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 10,629,668 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,629,668 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F9 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Michael J. Levitt, as Trustee of the MJL Revocable Trust, modified as of June 18, 2021, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 248,656 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,084,024 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person purchased an aggregate of 910,254 shares of New Common Stock indirectly pursuant to the Rights Offering. F8 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Michael J. Levitt and Nadine Bernecker Levitt as Co-Trustees of the CS 1219 Trust, dated April 13, 2017, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 3,835,368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,835,368 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F8 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Michael J. Levitt and Nadine Bernecker Levitt as Co-Trustees of the CS 1219 Trust, dated April 13, 2017, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 35,233 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 904,343 F3 · price: In accordance with the Plan, holders of the Issuer's Old Common Stock as of November 16, 2023 were granted the right to participate in a rights offering (the "Rights Offering") for the purchase, on a pro rata basis, of up to $55 million of New Common Stock to be issued pursuant to the Plan. The Reporting Person purchased an aggregate of 910,254 shares of New Common Stock indirectly pursuant to the Rights Offering. F7 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Michael J. Levitt and Christopher B. Harrison as Co-Trustees of the MJL 2012 Older Children Trust, modified as of March 21, 2021, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 02:05 UTC |
LEVITT MICHAEL JDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 869,110 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-24-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 LEVITT MICHAEL J · CIK 0001228160 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 869,110 F2 · price: On the Effective Date, pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately before the Effective Date, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), was canceled and is of no further force or effect, and in exchange all holders of Old Common Stock received their pro rata share of new common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("New Common Stock") representing, in the aggregate, approximately 21% of the shares of the reorganized Issuer (subject to dilution by awards issuable under a new management incentive plan and shares of New Common Stock issuable upon conversion or exercise of certain secured convertible notes, warrants, contingent value rights and settlement shares issued as part of the reorganization). The receipt of the New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F7 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Michael J. Levitt and Christopher B. Harrison as Co-Trustees of the MJL 2012 Older Children Trust, modified as of March 21, 2021, which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.