Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC |
Walker James EDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-068052 · tm2317635-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker James E · CIK 0001774351 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023, and March 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Ottmann SusanDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-068051 · tm2317635-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ottmann Susan · CIK 0001863292 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2023-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023, and March 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-068050 · tm2317635-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023, and March 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:15 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-068047 · tm2317635-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023, and March 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $8.80 | $70,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064127 · tm2316899-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 394,244 F3 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are owned by ST Investors Fund, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $8.80 | $26,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064127 · tm2316899-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 58,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are owned by Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $8.81 | $61,687.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064127 · tm2316899-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 386,244 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.7975- $8.850. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are owned by ST Investors Fund, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 5,000 | $8.83 | $44,128.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064127 · tm2316899-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 55,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are owned by Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:16 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-033326 · tm239586-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · kind: This transaction involves a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are owned by Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:16 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-033326 · tm239586-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,448 F1 · kind: This transaction involves a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:15 UTC |
KANDERS WARREN BDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantRestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-033322 · tm239586-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 KANDERS WARREN B · CIK 0000935577 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Comprised of a restricted stock award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") consisting of 500,000 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") of which (i) 250,000 shares will vest if on or before March 14, 2033, the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Issuer's Common Stock on the NASDAQ Global Select Market or other national or regional stock exchange on which such securities are then listed shall have equaled or exceeded $15.00 per share for twenty consecutive trading days; and (ii) 250,000 shares will vest if on or before March 14, 2033, the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Issuer's Common Stock on the NASDAQ Global Select Market or other national or regional stock exchange on which such securities are then listed shall have equaled or exceeded $18.00 per share for twenty consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Comprised of a restricted stock award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") consisting of 500,000 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") of which (i) 250,000 shares will vest if on or before March 14, 2033, the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Issuer's Common Stock on the NASDAQ Global Select Market or other national or regional stock exchange on which such securities are then listed shall have equaled or exceeded $15.00 per share for twenty consecutive trading days; and (ii) 250,000 shares will vest if on or before March 14, 2033, the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Issuer's Common Stock on the NASDAQ Global Select Market or other national or regional stock exchange on which such securities are then listed shall have equaled or exceeded $18.00 per share for twenty consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Comprised of a restricted stock award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") consisting of 500,000 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") of which (i) 250,000 shares will vest if on or before March 14, 2033, the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Issuer's Common Stock on the NASDAQ Global Select Market or other national or regional stock exchange on which such securities are then listed shall have equaled or exceeded $15.00 per share for twenty consecutive trading days; and (ii) 250,000 shares will vest if on or before March 14, 2033, the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Issuer's Common Stock on the NASDAQ Global Select Market or other national or regional stock exchange on which such securities are then listed shall have equaled or exceeded $18.00 per share for twenty consecutive trading days. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:16 UTC |
Walbrecht JohnPRESIDENT
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,822 | $9.97 | $117,865.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008612 · tm234972-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walbrecht John · CIK 0001733610 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,184 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person as a result of the vesting on January 28, 2023 of the Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:16 UTC |
Walbrecht JohnPRESIDENT
|
GrantCommon Stock, $.0001 par value ("Common Stock") | 37,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008612 · tm234972-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walbrecht John · CIK 0001733610 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,006 F1 · price: 37,500 shares of Common Stock vested and became nonforfeitable on January 28, 2023 pursuant to a restricted stock award (the "Restricted Stock Award") previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 7, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested on January 28, 2021 upon the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Common Stock equaling or exceeding $15.00 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. The Restricted Stock Award and the schedule of Common Stock that may vest thereunder was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:15 UTC |
KANDERS WARREN BDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, $.0001 par value ("Common Stock") | 116,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-008606 · tm234972-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANDERS WARREN B · CIK 0000935577 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,758,672 F1 · price: 116,667 shares of Common Stock vested and became nonforfeitable on January 28, 2023 pursuant to a restricted stock award (the "Restricted Stock Award") previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 7, 2019 under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested on January 28, 2021 upon the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Plan) of the Common Stock equaling or exceeding $15.00 per share for 20 consecutive trading days. The Restricted Stock Award and the schedule of Common Stock that may vest thereunder was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-126284 · tm2232454-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2022-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan and are immediately vested and exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,511 | $7.92 | $305,007.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-126284 · tm2232454-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,489 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to Issuer in connection with payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 50,000 | $6.10 | $305,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-126284 · tm2232454-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 26, 2022 13:00 UTC |
KUEHNE AARONEXECUTIVE VP and COO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 4,092 | $12.21 | $49,960.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-102844 · tm2226608d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUEHNE AARON · CIK 0001571213 · EXECUTIVE VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,248 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-100826 · tm2225976-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2028-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of Common Stock was granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan on June 7, 2018. Options to purchase an aggregate of 3,125 shares of Common Stock vested and became exercisable on each of June 30, 2018, September 30, 2018, December 31, 2018 and March 31, 2019, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 12,500 | $7.35 | $91,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-100826 · tm2225976-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 20:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 10,000 | $28.24 | $282,394.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-094039 · tm2224409-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.2303 to $28.32. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2025-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately vested and exercisable option to purchase shares of Common Stock was granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan on December 11, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $28.53 | $427,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,448 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.10 - $28.89. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $8.35 | $125,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2030-06-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of Common Stock was granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan on June 3, 2020. Options to purchase an aggregate of 3,125 shares of Common Stock vested and became exercisable on each of June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020, December 31, 2020 and March 31, 2021, respectively, Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2029-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of Common Stock was granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan on June 5, 2019. Options to purchase an aggregate of 3,125 shares of Common Stock vested and became exercisable on each of June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019, December 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020, respectively, Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $28.94 | $361,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,500 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.80 - $29.20. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | $10.82 | $135,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $28.18 | $352,298.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,500 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.85 - $28.47. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | $13.21 | $165,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2025-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately vested and exercisable option to purchase shares of Common Stock was granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan on December 11, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $28.78 | $863,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,448 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.50 - $29.16. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $8.35 | $250,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:15 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 15,042 | $28.63 | $430,637.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092976 · tm2224116-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,448 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.50 - $28.72. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase shares of Common Stock was granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan on December 2, 2020. Options to purchase an aggregate of 20,000 shares of Common Stock vested and became exercisable on each of June 1, 2021 and June 1, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $28.62 | $1,144,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.5375 - $28.73. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:15 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 40,000 | $14.39 | $575,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092558 · tm2223714-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:16 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068961 · tm2217890-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · kind: This transaction involves a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are owned by Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:16 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068961 · tm2217890-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,490 F1 · kind: This transaction involves a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to Korsak Holdings, LLC, a limited liability company of which the Reporting Person is the general manager. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068522 · tm2217731d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2022-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The vested and exercisable options to purchase shares of Common Stock were granted under the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 10,000 | $9.89 | $98,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068522 · tm2217731d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:17 UTC |
Walker James EDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068099 · tm2217518-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker James E · CIK 0001774351 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, December 31, 2022, and March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:16 UTC |
HOUSE DONALDDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068094 · tm2217518-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOUSE DONALD · CIK 0001061184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, December 31, 2022, and March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:16 UTC |
SOKOLOW NICOLASDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068093 · tm2217518-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOKOLOW NICOLAS · CIK 0001027431 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, December 31, 2022, and March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:16 UTC |
HENNING MICHAEL ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068091 · tm2217518-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HENNING MICHAEL A · CIK 0001204046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, December 31, 2022, and March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:15 UTC |
Ottmann SusanDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-068087 · tm2217518-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ottmann Susan · CIK 0001863292 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options to purchase shares of Clarus Corporation's (the "Issuer") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock"), were granted under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The 15,000 options to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will vest and become exercisable in four equal consecutive tranches of 3,750 options on each of June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, December 31, 2022, and March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 20:15 UTC |
KANDERS WARREN BDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value ("Common Stock") | 25,000 | $22.01 | $550,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-067123 · tm2217389-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANDERS WARREN B · CIK 0000935577 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Kanders GMP Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,528,464 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.45 to $22.40. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:26 UTC |
KANDERS WARREN BDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 125,000 | $22.27 | $2,783,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-066035 · tm2217087-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KANDERS WARREN B · CIK 0000935577 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Kanders GMP Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,553,464 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.50 to $23.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. F4 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:26 UTC |
KANDERS WARREN BDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 150,000 | $21.61 | $3,241,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-066035 · tm2217087-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KANDERS WARREN B · CIK 0000935577 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Kanders GMP Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,678,464 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.21 to $22.21. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F4 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:26 UTC |
KANDERS WARREN BDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value ("Common Stock") | 200,000 | $21.01 | $4,202,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-066035 · tm2217087-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANDERS WARREN B · CIK 0000935577 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Kanders GMP Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,828,464 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.11 to $21.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F4 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities described in this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.