Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
7 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 16:21 UTC |
IHLENFELD JAY VDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000117 · wk-form4_1747167652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 IHLENFELD JAY V · CIK 0001205395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,850 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:31 UTC |
MOORTHY GANESHDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000125 · wk-form4_1747168253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORTHY GANESH · CIK 0001218184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,015 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:28 UTC |
Kuehn Christopher JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000123 · wk-form4_1747168114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuehn Christopher J · CIK 0001546645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,376 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of the grant. The reporting person has elected that upon vesting of the restricted stock units, receipt of the shares of Common Stock be deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan; accordingly, upon vesting, the reporting person will instead receive an equal number of shares of phantom stock. As provided in the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan, the phantom stock becomes payable in shares of Common Stock upon the earlier of the date previously elected by the reporting person to receive payment or the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:23 UTC |
Kissire Deborah J.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000119 · wk-form4_1747167807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kissire Deborah J. · CIK 0001648794 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,590 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of the grant. The reporting person has elected that upon vesting of the restricted stock units, receipt of the shares of Common Stock be deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan; accordingly, upon vesting, the reporting person will instead receive an equal number of shares of phantom stock. As provided in the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan, the phantom stock becomes payable in shares of Common Stock upon the earlier of the date previously elected by the reporting person to receive payment or the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:13 UTC |
Go TimothyDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000111 · wk-form4_1747167174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Go Timothy · CIK 0001663266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,490 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of the grant. The reporting person has elected that upon vesting of the restricted stock units, receipt of the shares of Common Stock be deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan; accordingly, upon vesting, the reporting person will instead receive an equal number of shares of phantom stock. As provided in the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan, the phantom stock becomes payable in shares of Common Stock upon the earlier of the date previously elected by the reporting person to receive payment or the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:10 UTC |
Chinn Bruce E.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000109 · wk-form4_1747167034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chinn Bruce E. · CIK 0001965724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,286 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:08 UTC |
Hill KathrynDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000107 · wk-form4_1747166896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill Kathryn · CIK 0001533931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000.129 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:47 UTC |
MOORTHY GANESHDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $53.29 | $53,289.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000070 · wk-form4_1741898870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORTHY GANESH · CIK 0001218184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Ganesh and Hema Moorthy Revocable Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:14 UTC |
Rucker Kim K.W.Director
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4.6 | $54.61 | $251.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741896865.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rucker Kim K.W. · CIK 0001430329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,382.18 Underlying: Common Stock · 4.6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:08 UTC |
GALANTE EDWARD GDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3.73 | $54.61 | $203.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741896493.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALANTE EDWARD G · CIK 0001199009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,789.515 Underlying: Common Stock · 3.73 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 16:11 UTC |
IHLENFELD JAY VDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 5.61 | $54.61 | $306.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000062 · wk-form4_1741896692.xml · derivative · entry 1 IHLENFELD JAY V · CIK 0001205395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,215.129 Underlying: Common Stock · 5.61 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:18 UTC |
Hill KathrynDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1.62 | $54.61 | $88.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741897085.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hill Kathryn · CIK 0001533931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,943.13 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.62 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:12 UTC |
Kissire Deborah J.Director
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2.63 | $54.61 | $143.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000064 · wk-form4_1741896759.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kissire Deborah J. · CIK 0001648794 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,796.368 Underlying: Common Stock · 2.63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:17 UTC |
Sutton Scott McDougaldDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,450 | $54.65 | $407,118.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000058 · wk-form4_1741641469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sutton Scott McDougald · CIK 0001642832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:13 UTC |
MOORTHY GANESHDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $54.67 | $54,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000054 · wk-form4_1741641191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORTHY GANESH · CIK 0001218184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Ganesh and Hema Moorthy Revocable Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:14 UTC |
Murray Mark ChristopherSVP - Acetyls
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,353 | $54.45 | $128,109.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000056 · wk-form4_1741641282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Mark Christopher · CIK 0001800013 · SVP - Acetyls 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,989 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:12 UTC |
Kissire Deborah J.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $54.28 | $54,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741641115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kissire Deborah J. · CIK 0001648794 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,214 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:29 UTC |
Kyrish ChuckSVP & CFO
|
GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,369 | $0.00 Strike: $53.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000041 · wk-form4_1740781765.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kyrish Chuck · CIK 0002000660 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,369 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,369 shares Expires 2035-02-25 F1 · security: Time-based employee stock options granted under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% beginning February 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:27 UTC |
Duffie Ashley BSVP & GC
|
GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,124 | $0.00 Strike: $53.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000039 · wk-form4_1740781671.xml · derivative · entry 1 Duffie Ashley B · CIK 0002000487 · SVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,124 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,124 shares Expires 2035-02-25 F1 · security: Time-based employee stock options granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% beginning February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 17:33 UTC |
Richardson Scott ADirector · CEO & President
|
GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 95,137 | $0.00 Strike: $53.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000044 · wk-form4_1740781997.xml · derivative · entry 1 Richardson Scott A · CIK 0001731988 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,137 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,137 shares Expires 2035-02-25 F1 · security: Time-based employee stock options granted under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% beginning February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:31 UTC |
Murray Mark ChristopherSVP - Acetyls
|
GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,027 | $0.00 Strike: $53.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740781898.xml · derivative · entry 1 Murray Mark Christopher · CIK 0001800013 · SVP - Acetyls 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,027 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,027 shares Expires 2035-02-25 F1 · security: Time-based employee stock options granted under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% beginning February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:32 UTC |
McGilvray Aaron MChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,114 | $0.00 Strike: $53.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000043 · wk-form4_1740781941.xml · derivative · entry 1 McGilvray Aaron M · CIK 0001917582 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,114 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,114 shares Expires 2035-02-25 F1 · security: Time-based employee stock options granted under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% beginning February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:28 UTC |
Elliott Todd LSVP, EM
|
GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,564 | $0.00 Strike: $53.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000040 · wk-form4_1740781722.xml · derivative · entry 1 Elliott Todd L · CIK 0001774181 · SVP, EM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,564 shares Expires 2035-02-25 F1 · security: Time-based employee stock options granted under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% beginning February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:15 UTC Amendment |
McGilvray Aaron MChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000050 · wk-form4a_1741122939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGilvray Aaron M · CIK 0001917582 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,339.378 F1 · security: Transaction inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025. F2 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2018 Amended and Restated Global Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of February 15, 2026 and February 15, 2027, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on February 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:22 UTC |
Kyrish ChuckSVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 267 | $69.13 | $18,457.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000021 · wk-form4_1740000138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kyrish Chuck · CIK 0002000660 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,914.476 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:22 UTC |
Kyrish ChuckSVP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000021 · wk-form4_1740000138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kyrish Chuck · CIK 0002000660 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,181.476 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 9, 2022 under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:21 UTC |
Duffie Ashley BSVP & GC
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 174 | $69.13 | $12,028.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000020 · wk-form4_1740000073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duffie Ashley B · CIK 0002000487 · SVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,835 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:21 UTC |
Duffie Ashley BSVP & GC
|
GrantCommon Stock | 412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000020 · wk-form4_1740000073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duffie Ashley B · CIK 0002000487 · SVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,009 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 9, 2022 under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:24 UTC |
Richardson Scott ADirector · CEO & President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 964 | $69.13 | $66,641.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000024 · wk-form4_1740000269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Scott A · CIK 0001731988 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,648.703 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:24 UTC |
Richardson Scott ADirector · CEO & President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000024 · wk-form4_1740000269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Scott A · CIK 0001731988 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,612.703 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 9, 2022 under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:23 UTC |
Murray Mark ChristopherSVP - Acetyls
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 364 | $69.13 | $25,163.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740000227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murray Mark Christopher · CIK 0001800013 · SVP - Acetyls 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,636 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:23 UTC |
Murray Mark ChristopherSVP - Acetyls
|
GrantCommon Stock | 871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740000227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Mark Christopher · CIK 0001800013 · SVP - Acetyls 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 9, 2022 under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:23 UTC |
McGilvray Aaron MChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $69.13 | $4,977.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000022 · wk-form4_1740000182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGilvray Aaron M · CIK 0001917582 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,944.378 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:23 UTC |
McGilvray Aaron MChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000022 · wk-form4_1740000182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGilvray Aaron M · CIK 0001917582 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,016.378 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 9, 2022 under the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:08 UTC |
Hill KathrynDirector
|
ConversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,036.129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000107 · wk-form4_1747166896.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hill Kathryn · CIK 0001533931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,941.51 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,036.129 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:08 UTC |
Hill KathrynDirector
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 1,036.129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-25-000107 · wk-form4_1747166896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill Kathryn · CIK 0001533931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,624.129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:23 UTC |
Rucker Kim K.W.Director
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 78.5 | $74.00 | $5,809.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000194 · wk-form4_1731705799.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rucker Kim K.W. · CIK 0001430329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,377.58 Underlying: Common Stock · 78.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:17 UTC |
GALANTE EDWARD GDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 63.59 | $74.00 | $4,705.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000190 · wk-form4_1731705433.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALANTE EDWARD G · CIK 0001199009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,785.785 Underlying: Common Stock · 63.59 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 16:21 UTC |
IHLENFELD JAY VDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 95.67 | $74.00 | $7,079.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000192 · wk-form4_1731705691.xml · derivative · entry 1 IHLENFELD JAY V · CIK 0001205395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,209.519 Underlying: Common Stock · 95.67 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:22 UTC |
Kissire Deborah J.Director
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 44.92 | $74.00 | $3,324.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000193 · wk-form4_1731705746.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kissire Deborah J. · CIK 0001648794 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,793.738 Underlying: Common Stock · 44.92 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:18 UTC |
Hill KathrynDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 37.27 | $74.00 | $2,757.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000191 · wk-form4_1731705526.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hill Kathryn · CIK 0001533931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,977.638 Underlying: Common Stock · 37.27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:16 UTC |
Chinn Bruce E.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000174 · wk-form4_1726604202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chinn Bruce E. · CIK 0001965724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 910 F1 · shares: Prorated annual grant of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2018 Global Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in full on May 15, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The reporting person may elect to have receipt of the shares of Common Stock deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 16:36 UTC |
Richardson Scott AEVP & COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,675 | $129.41 | $604,991.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000167 · wk-form4_1724272612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Scott A · CIK 0001731988 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,078.703 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this line were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 16:36 UTC |
Richardson Scott AEVP & COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,675 | $129.51 | $605,459.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000167 · wk-form4_1724272612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Scott A · CIK 0001731988 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,753.703 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this line were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:44 UTC |
Rucker Kim K.W.Director
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 46.146 | $125.19 | $5,777.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000165 · wk-form4_1723668261.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rucker Kim K.W. · CIK 0001430329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,299.08 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.146 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:41 UTC |
GALANTE EDWARD GDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 37.378 | $125.19 | $4,679.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000161 · wk-form4_1723668070.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALANTE EDWARD G · CIK 0001199009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,722.195 Underlying: Common Stock · 37.378 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 16:42 UTC |
IHLENFELD JAY VDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 56.237 | $125.19 | $7,040.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000163 · wk-form4_1723668158.xml · derivative · entry 1 IHLENFELD JAY V · CIK 0001205395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,113.849 Underlying: Common Stock · 56.237 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:43 UTC |
Kissire Deborah J.Director
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 26.405 | $125.19 | $3,305.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000164 · wk-form4_1723668205.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kissire Deborah J. · CIK 0001648794 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,748.818 Underlying: Common Stock · 26.405 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:41 UTC |
Hill KathrynDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 21.91 | $125.19 | $2,742.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000162 · wk-form4_1723668112.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hill Kathryn · CIK 0001533931 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,940.368 Underlying: Common Stock · 21.91 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on compensation deferred under the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of phantom stock become payable in shares of Common Stock, as provided in the Plan, following the termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 20:28 UTC |
Murray Mark ChristopherSVP - Acetyls
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 471 | $140.58 | $66,213.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-24-000146 · wk-form4_1721161711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murray Mark Christopher · CIK 0001800013 · SVP - Acetyls 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,129 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.