Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 235 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 13 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 18 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 20 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 74 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 84 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 23 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $661.92 | $66,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,300 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $660.47 | $66,047.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,400 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $660.06 | $264,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 59 | $659.01 | $38,881.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,900 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11 | $657.33 | $7,230.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,959 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $656.21 | $65,621.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,970 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 489 | $653.27 | $319,449.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,070 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $653.17 to $653.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $651.40 | $586,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,559 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $650.99 to $651.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 53 | $649.75 | $34,436.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,459 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $649.21 to $649.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:05 UTC |
SMITH ARTHUR LChief Analytics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 258 | $647.42 | $167,034.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000148 · wf-form4_163675108873651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ARTHUR L · CIK 0001604078 · Chief Analytics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,512 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $647.23 to $648.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 102 | $685.00 | $69,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 102,470 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $682.68 | $68,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 102,572 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 70 | $669.00 | $46,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 102,672 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 339 | $667.80 | $226,384.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 102,742 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $667.50 to $668.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $656.66 | $65,666.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,081 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $655.48 | $6,554.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,181 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 81 | $655.11 | $53,063.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,191 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 198 | $652.13 | $129,121.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,272 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $652.03 to $652.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:08 UTC |
Booth KennethDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $700.00 | $1,400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000142 · wf-form4_163614291289316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Booth Kenneth · CIK 0001300069 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,012 F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,012 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:08 UTC |
ULATOWSKI DANIEL A.Chief Sales Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $701.91 | $701,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000147 · wf-form4_163649209434299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ULATOWSKI DANIEL A. · CIK 0001604030 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,959 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $701.91 to $701.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 330 | $695.01 | $229,353.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,470 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $697.52 | $69,752.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,800 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $702.20 | $210,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 103,900 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $702.18 to $702.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $701.05 | $350,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 104,200 F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:06 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $700.10 | $560,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000146 · wf-form4_163649199634593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 104,700 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $700.01 to $700.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: By LLC B. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $691.76 | $1,383,514.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,447,797 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $691.4512 to $692.0633, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $690.09 | $6,210,777.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,449,797 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $689.839 to $690.6717, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $689.26 | $6,892,581.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,458,797 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $688.6601 to $689.651, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $685.00 | $2,055,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,468,797 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $682.00 | $682,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,471,797 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:15 UTC |
ULATOWSKI DANIEL A.Chief Sales Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $691.00 | $691,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000145 · wf-form4_163614332568782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ULATOWSKI DANIEL A. · CIK 0001604030 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,959 F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,300 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $675.72 | $4,054,319.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,472,797 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $674.8645 to $675.0601, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $674.98 | $4,049,878.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,478,797 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $674.8645 to $675.0601, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 63 | $678.67 | $42,756.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,560 F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $675.28 | $67,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,623 F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 278 | $674.46 | $187,499.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,723 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $674.22 to $675.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 412 | $673.42 | $277,449.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,001 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $673.12 to $673.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $670.34 | $502,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,413 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $670.08 to $671.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $670.00 | $67,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,163 F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $669.15 | $66,915.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,263 F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 542 | $667.74 | $361,915.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,363 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $667.32 to $668.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $665.85 | $199,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,905 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $665.62 to $666.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:14 UTC |
LUM JONATHANChief Operating Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000144 · wf-form4_163614322470760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUM JONATHAN · CIK 0001777743 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,205 F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,195 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:08 UTC |
Booth KennethDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $668.00 | $2,338,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000142 · wf-form4_163614291289316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Booth Kenneth · CIK 0001300069 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,012 F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,012 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:11 UTC |
BUSK DOUGLAS WChief Treasury Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 33 | $664.03 | $21,912.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000143 · wf-form4_163614305164939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BUSK DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001218952 · Chief Treasury Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,433 F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,433 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:11 UTC |
BUSK DOUGLAS WChief Treasury Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $661.64 | $66,164.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000143 · wf-form4_163614305164939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUSK DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001218952 · Chief Treasury Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,466 F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,433 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:11 UTC |
BUSK DOUGLAS WChief Treasury Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,253 | $661.14 | $828,408.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000143 · wf-form4_163614305164939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSK DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001218952 · Chief Treasury Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,566 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $660.05 to $660.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Credit Acceptance Corporation, any security holder of Credit Acceptance Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,433 vested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:50 UTC |
FOSS DONALD A10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $670.94 | $1,341,880.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005075 · form4-11042021_031108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSS DONALD A · CIK 0000901185 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,484,797 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $670.8805 to $671, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3), (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 20:12 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 105,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000126 · wf-form4_163493351837520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company. Disclosed balance after: 105,500 F2 · kind: On October 20, 2021, shares held by a charitable remainder trust (referred to herein as Unitrust B), of which the reporting person is the sole trustee, were contributed to a limited liability company (referred to herein as LLC B) managed by a person other than the reporting person, in exchange for 100% of the membership interests of LLC B. F2 · price: On October 20, 2021, shares held by a charitable remainder trust (referred to herein as Unitrust B), of which the reporting person is the sole trustee, were contributed to a limited liability company (referred to herein as LLC B) managed by a person other than the reporting person, in exchange for 100% of the membership interests of LLC B. F2 · ownership.nature: On October 20, 2021, shares held by a charitable remainder trust (referred to herein as Unitrust B), of which the reporting person is the sole trustee, were contributed to a limited liability company (referred to herein as LLC B) managed by a person other than the reporting person, in exchange for 100% of the membership interests of LLC B. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 20:12 UTC |
TRYFOROS THOMAS NDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 105,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000885550-21-000126 · wf-form4_163493351837520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TRYFOROS THOMAS N · CIK 0000897542 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 105,500 F1 · kind: On October 20, 2021, shares held by a charitable remainder trust (referred to herein as Unitrust A), of which the reporting person is the sole trustee, were contributed to a limited liability company (referred to herein as LLC A) managed by a person other than the reporting person, in exchange for 100% of the membership interests of LLC A. F1 · price: On October 20, 2021, shares held by a charitable remainder trust (referred to herein as Unitrust A), of which the reporting person is the sole trustee, were contributed to a limited liability company (referred to herein as LLC A) managed by a person other than the reporting person, in exchange for 100% of the membership interests of LLC A. F1 · ownership.nature: On October 20, 2021, shares held by a charitable remainder trust (referred to herein as Unitrust A), of which the reporting person is the sole trustee, were contributed to a limited liability company (referred to herein as LLC A) managed by a person other than the reporting person, in exchange for 100% of the membership interests of LLC A. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.