Tapewire

OTC · USD

BRQSF

Borqs Technologies, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8297
SEC CIK
0001650575
Parsed reports
37

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:58 UTC
Sun SimonEVP & Co-GM of Prod. Bus. Unit
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,446 Not disclosed Strike: $4.86 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-009098 · f4081817sun_borqstech.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sun Simon · CIK 0001714254 · EVP & Co-GM of Prod. Bus. Unit

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,446

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,446 shares

Expires 2025-02-06

F2 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 100,000 ordinary shares of Borqs. The options became vested as to 1/4 of the total grant on February 7, 2016, and an additional 1/48 of the total grant vests each month thereafter.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 100,000 ordinary shares of Borqs. The options became vested as to 1/4 of the total grant on February 7, 2016, and an additional 1/48 of the total grant vests each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:58 UTC
Sun SimonEVP & Co-GM of Prod. Bus. Unit
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 23,617 Not disclosed Strike: $4.86 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-009098 · f4081817sun_borqstech.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sun Simon · CIK 0001714254 · EVP & Co-GM of Prod. Bus. Unit

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,617

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 23,617 shares

Expires 2024-02-14

F1 · price: Received in exchange for a stock option to acquire 250,000 ordinary shares of Borqs International Holding Corp. ("Borqs") in connection with the merger of Borqs into Pacific Special Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). The options became vested as to 1/4 of the total grant on February 15, 2015, and an additional 1/48 of the total grant vests each month thereafter.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for a stock option to acquire 250,000 ordinary shares of Borqs International Holding Corp. ("Borqs") in connection with the merger of Borqs into Pacific Special Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). The options became vested as to 1/4 of the total grant on February 15, 2015, and an additional 1/48 of the total grant vests each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 01:59 UTC
Tu JianDirector · President & Chairman
PurchaseOrdinary Shares 536,067 $10.52 $5,639,424.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-009113 · f4081017tu_borqs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tu Jian · CIK 0001654682 · Director · President & Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Ninepoint Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 686,067

F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares purchased in open market purchases on August 10, 2017 at a price per share of $10.52.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the sole owner of Ninepoint Capital LLC.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 22:02 UTC SaleOrdinary shares, no par value 286,600 $12.00 $3,439,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-16-012805 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. · CIK 0001326389 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 530,500

F1 · ownership.nature: 1. Polar Asset Management Partners Inc., a company incorporated under the laws of Ontario, Canada, (the "Reporting Person") serves as investment advisor to Polar Multi-Strategy Master Fund, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("PMSMF") and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities reported herein which are held by PMSMF. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, except to the extent of Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 22:02 UTC SaleOrdinary shares, no par value 34,350 $11.08 $380,598.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-16-012805 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. · CIK 0001326389 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 816,900

F1 · ownership.nature: 1. Polar Asset Management Partners Inc., a company incorporated under the laws of Ontario, Canada, (the "Reporting Person") serves as investment advisor to Polar Multi-Strategy Master Fund, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("PMSMF") and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities reported herein which are held by PMSMF. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, except to the extent of Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 20:47 UTC SaleOrdinary shares, no par value 550 $11.27 $6,198.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-16-012616 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. · CIK 0001326389 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 851,250

F1 · ownership.nature: Polar Asset Management Partners Inc., a company incorporated under the laws of Ontario, Canada, (the "Reporting Person") serves as investment advisor to Polar Multi-Strategy Master Fund, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("PMSMF") and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities reported herein which are held by PMSMF. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, except to the extent of Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:02 UTC SaleOrdinary shares, no par value 10,200 $11.10 $113,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-16-012580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. · CIK 0001326389 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 851,800

F1 · ownership.nature: 1. Polar Asset Management Partners Inc., a company incorporated under the laws of Ontario, Canada, (the "Reporting Person") serves as investment advisor to Polar Multi-Strategy Master Fund, a Cayman Islands exempted company ("PMSMF") and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities reported herein which are held by PMSMF. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, except to the extent of Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2015 Filed Aug 23, 2017 01:59 UTC PurchaseRight to receive Ordinary Shares · Derivative 497,671 $10.00 $4,976,710.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-009114 · f4081817zhengqi_borqs.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zhengqi International Holding Ltd · CIK 0001654923 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 497,671

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 49,767 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: Upon the closing of the Business Combination, 497,671 units purchased by the Reporting Person in a private placement consummated simultaneously with the Issuer's IPO automatically separated into their component ordinary shares, warrants to purchase one-half of one ordinary share, and rights to receive one-tenth of an ordinary share. The resulting 497,671 rights were converted into 49,767 ordinary shares.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Business Combination, 497,671 units purchased by the Reporting Person in a private placement consummated simultaneously with the Issuer's IPO automatically separated into their component ordinary shares, warrants to purchase one-half of one ordinary share, and rights to receive one-tenth of an ordinary share. The resulting 497,671 rights were converted into 49,767 ordinary shares.

F3 · price: Upon the closing of the Business Combination, 497,671 units purchased by the Reporting Person in a private placement consummated simultaneously with the Issuer's IPO automatically separated into their component ordinary shares, warrants to purchase one-half of one ordinary share, and rights to receive one-tenth of an ordinary share. The resulting 497,671 rights were converted into 49,767 ordinary shares.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Business Combination, 497,671 units purchased by the Reporting Person in a private placement consummated simultaneously with the Issuer's IPO automatically separated into their component ordinary shares, warrants to purchase one-half of one ordinary share, and rights to receive one-tenth of an ordinary share. The resulting 497,671 rights were converted into 49,767 ordinary shares.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Business Combination, 497,671 units purchased by the Reporting Person in a private placement consummated simultaneously with the Issuer's IPO automatically separated into their component ordinary shares, warrants to purchase one-half of one ordinary share, and rights to receive one-tenth of an ordinary share. The resulting 497,671 rights were converted into 49,767 ordinary shares.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2015 Filed Aug 23, 2017 01:59 UTC PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 497,671 $10.00 Strike: $12.00 $4,976,710.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-009114 · f4081817zhengqi_borqs.xml · derivative · entry 4

Zhengqi International Holding Ltd · CIK 0001654923 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 497,671

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 248,836 shares

Expires 2022-08-18

F2 · security: On October 20, 2015, the Reporting Person acquired an aggregate of 497,671 units in a private placement consummated simultaneously with the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), at a price of $10.00 per unit. Each unit consisted of one ordinary share, one right to receive one-tenth of one ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, and one warrant to purchase one-half of one ordinary share at an exercise price of $12.00 per full share. The warrants did not become exercisable until the consummation of the Business Combination. None of such warrants have been exercised as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.