Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
12 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 12 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:42 UTC |
Fogel YonaDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-412506 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fogel Yona · CIK 0002101933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,397 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 2,037 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F3 · balance_after: Includes 145 RSUs credited to the reporting person in respect of dividend equivalent rights associated with the underlying awards. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:41 UTC |
FRIEDMAN AVRAM ZDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-412503 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN AVRAM Z · CIK 0001391844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,685 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 9,428 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F3 · balance_after: Includes 170 RSUs credited to the reporting person in respect of dividend equivalent rights associated with the underlying awards. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:42 UTC |
HEYER ANDREW RDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-412504 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HEYER ANDREW R · CIK 0001259062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,149 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 11,557 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F3 · balance_after: Includes 177 RSUs credited to the reporting person in respect of dividend equivalent rights associated with the underlying awards. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:42 UTC |
Edmiston Sherman IIIDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-412507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edmiston Sherman III · CIK 0001685033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,125 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 608 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F3 · balance_after: Includes 141 RSUs credited to the reporting person in respect of dividend equivalent rights associated with the underlying awards. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:00 UTC |
Edmiston Sherman IIIDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294880 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edmiston Sherman III · CIK 0001685033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,376 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 306 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:00 UTC |
HEYER ANDREW RDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294861 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HEYER ANDREW R · CIK 0001259062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,415 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 5,821 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:00 UTC |
FRIEDMAN AVRAM ZDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294855 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN AVRAM Z · CIK 0001391844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,087 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 4,748 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:00 UTC |
Fogel YonaDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-294865 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fogel Yona · CIK 0002101933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,215 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 1,026 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 23:00 UTC |
Bricks MauryGeneral Counsel/Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $8.50 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-268102 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bricks Maury · CIK 0001836518 · General Counsel/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,841 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 23:00 UTC |
Bricks MauryGeneral Counsel/Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $8.00 | $80,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-268102 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bricks Maury · CIK 0001836518 · General Counsel/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,841 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Bricks MauryGeneral Counsel/Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 15,000 | $7.69 | $115,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-261834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bricks Maury · CIK 0001836518 · General Counsel/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,841 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Edmiston Sherman IIIDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-261836 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edmiston Sherman III · CIK 0001685033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,070 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 21,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:30 UTC |
HEYER ANDREW RDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-261832 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HEYER ANDREW R · CIK 0001259062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,594 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 21,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:30 UTC |
FRIEDMAN AVRAM ZDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-261831 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN AVRAM Z · CIK 0001391844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,339 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 21,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Shapira Karet LauraDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-261838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapira Karet Laura · CIK 0001981532 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,631 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 21,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Fogel YonaDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-261830 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fogel Yona · CIK 0002101933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,189 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 21,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 21:00 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCall Option (obligation to sell) · Derivative | 12,000 | $40.00 Strike: $9.00 | $480,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-237131 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 1,200,000 shares Expires 2026-12-04 F1 · ownership.nature: These covered calls were written and with respect to shares of the Company's common stock held by KMG Realty LLC, of which the reporting person is the sole member and the sole and exclusive beneficiary Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Edmiston Sherman IIIDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140945 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edmiston Sherman III · CIK 0001685033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,808 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 437 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:00 UTC |
HEYER ANDREW RDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140947 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HEYER ANDREW R · CIK 0001259062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,332 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 6,118 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:00 UTC |
FRIEDMAN AVRAM ZDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140950 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN AVRAM Z · CIK 0001391844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,077 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 5,244 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Fogel YonaDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140948 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fogel Yona · CIK 0002101933 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,927 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 1,081 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change of control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 324,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-134705 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,494 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 324,494 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of performance-based RSUs ("PSUs") providing for target issuance of 216,329 shares (the "Target Amount") of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company"), on a one-for-one basis, subject to vesting upon the common stock achieving a certain specified price per share during the performance period. Depending on the price per share of common stock during the performance period, the PSUs may vest into shares of common stock representing between 50% and 150% of the Target Amount. Columns 5, 7 and 9 above present the maximum amount of PSUs, and the underlying shares of common stock, that may vest, which represent 150% of the Target Amount. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of performance-based RSUs ("PSUs") providing for target issuance of 216,329 shares (the "Target Amount") of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company"), on a one-for-one basis, subject to vesting upon the common stock achieving a certain specified price per share during the performance period. Depending on the price per share of common stock during the performance period, the PSUs may vest into shares of common stock representing between 50% and 150% of the Target Amount. Columns 5, 7 and 9 above present the maximum amount of PSUs, and the underlying shares of common stock, that may vest, which represent 150% of the Target Amount. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 24,177 | $5.08 | $122,819.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 37 | $5.07 | $187.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,823 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 197 | $5.07 | $997.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,786 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 7,653 | $5.06 | $38,724.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,589 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,836 | $5.06 | $9,288.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,936 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 610 | $5.06 | $3,083.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,100 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,500 | $5.05 | $12,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,490 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 336 | $5.05 | $1,695.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,990 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 760 | $5.04 | $3,830.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,654 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 401 | $5.03 | $2,017.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,894 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,370 | $5.02 | $6,877.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,493 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Jeff Charles GalagherChief Financial Officer, EVP
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 123 | $5.02 | $616.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jeff Charles Galagher · CIK 0002014914 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 104,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,249 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 104,124 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 25,355 | $6.27 | $158,975.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,308,826 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 104,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,334,181 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091635 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 23,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 3, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 3, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 8,958 | $6.34 | $56,793.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,500 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 23,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Bricks MauryGeneral Counsel/Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091640 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bricks Maury · CIK 0001836518 · General Counsel/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 23,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 3, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 3, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Bricks MauryGeneral Counsel/Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,322 | $6.34 | $65,441.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bricks Maury · CIK 0001836518 · General Counsel/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,841 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Bricks MauryGeneral Counsel/Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 23,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bricks Maury · CIK 0001836518 · General Counsel/Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 69,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088332 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,580 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 69,581 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date, with certain accelerated vesting upon termination of employment. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date, with certain accelerated vesting upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 16,944 | $6.43 | $108,949.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088332 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,230,057 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Kotler ArieDirector · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 69,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088332 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kotler Arie · CIK 0001836431 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,247,001 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088328 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,418 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 20,419 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088328 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 15,540 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock in three equal annual installments commencing on March 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 13,774 | $6.43 | $88,566.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,208 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Nuchamovitz EyalSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 35,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nuchamovitz Eyal · CIK 0001904086 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,982 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") provide for the right to receive one share of common stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.