Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
18 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 8 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 11:27 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-042183 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2025-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated January 2, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 11:27 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,000 | $2.58 | $41,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-042183 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 912,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 12:42 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,580 | $3.23 | $18,023.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029884 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 896,334 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 12:42 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,646 | $3.06 | $66,236.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029884 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890,754 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 13:26 UTC |
Baskies Arnold MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.09 | $15,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baskies Arnold M · CIK 0001683567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 06:05 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,700 | $3.03 | $23,331.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029354 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 869,108 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 06:05 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 796 | $2.81 | $2,236.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-029354 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 861,408 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 09:22 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $2.68 | $10,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024226 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,612 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 09:56 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 405 | $2.70 | $1,093.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023802 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 856,612 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 11:18 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,102 | $2.66 | $18,891.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 856,207 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 11:18 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 330 | $2.60 | $858.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,105 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 12:24 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO, & CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,250 | $2.40 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023037 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO, & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,211 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 10:57 UTC |
KUMAR AMITChief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.41 | $60,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023023 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,925 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 10:03 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,738 | $2.52 | $27,059.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023295 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 848,775 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 09:19 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO, & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,189 | $2.52 | $2,996.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-017496 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO, & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,961 F1 · kind: The reporting person purchased the shares of common stock reported hereunder pursuant to the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan") which satisfies the requirements of Section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code. The reporting person's purchase of the shares of common stock is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(c) and is exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 by virtue of Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B), however the reporting person has elected to voluntarily report the acquisition of the shares. F2 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of Anixa Biosciences, Inc. common stock on April 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 09:44 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,009 | $3.28 | $49,229.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-014154 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 838,037 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 14:15 UTC |
Baskies Arnold MDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.63 | $36,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baskies Arnold M · CIK 0001683567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 10:49 UTC |
KUMAR AMITChief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $3.22 | $96,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010028 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 491,925 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 19:08 UTC |
Baskies Arnold MDirector
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002531 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Baskies Arnold M · CIK 0001683567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2034-01-12 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 19:07 UTC |
Gottschalk EmilyDirector
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002530 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Emily · CIK 0001791108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2034-01-12 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 19:07 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO & CFO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002529 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2034-01-12 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 19:05 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 700,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002527 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 700,000 shares Expires 2034-01-12 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 19:05 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002526 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2034-01-12 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 10:58 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,117 | $2.69 | $3,004.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-039093 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,772 F1 · kind: The reporting person purchased the shares of common stock reported hereunder pursuant to the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan") which satisfies the requirements of Section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code. The reporting person's purchase of the shares of common stock is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(c) and is exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 by virtue of Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B), however the reporting person has elected to voluntarily report the acquisition of the shares. F2 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of Anixa Biosciences, Inc. common stock on October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 10:35 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-036871 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2024-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated January 2, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 10:35 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,000 | $2.58 | $41,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-036871 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 823,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:34 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,800 | $3.57 | $42,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,925 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:34 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2023-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated November 8, 2013. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:34 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,375 | $3.63 | $103,001.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473,725 F1 · kind: The reporting persons exercised the stock options at this time due to their expiration on November 8, 2023. The disposal of shares reported herein represents shares withheld by Anixa Biosciences, Inc. (the "registrant") to cover the exercise price of the stock options. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:34 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $2.58 | $103,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:36 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026127 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2023-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated November 8, 2013. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:36 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87,042 | $3.55 | $308,999.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026127 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 807,028 F1 · kind: The reporting persons exercised the stock options at this time due to their expiration on November 8, 2023. The disposal of shares reported herein represents shares withheld by Anixa Biosciences, Inc. (the "registrant") to cover the exercise price of the stock options. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 18:36 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 120,000 | $2.58 | $309,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-026127 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 894,070 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 10:06 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO & CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,500 | $3.64 | $20,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-025185 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,655 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 10:45 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 865 | $3.47 | $3,001.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-014890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,155 F1 · kind: The reporting person purchased the shares of common stock reported hereunder pursuant to the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan") which satisfies the requirements of Section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code. The reporting person's purchase of the shares of common stock is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(c) and is exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 by virtue of Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B), however the reporting person has elected to voluntarily report the acquisition of the shares. F2 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of Anixa Biosciences, Inc. common stock on April 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:58 UTC |
Gottschalk EmilyDirector
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000424 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Emily · CIK 0001791108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:53 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO & CFO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000422 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:52 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000421 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:50 UTC |
Baskies Arnold MDirector
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000418 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Baskies Arnold M · CIK 0001683567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:49 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 700,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000417 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 700,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, granted under the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. 2018 Share Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments beginning January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 10:20 UTC |
Catelani MichaelPresident, COO & CFO
|
OtherCommon Stock | 1,069 | $2.81 | $3,003.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-030070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Catelani Michael · CIK 0001689394 · President, COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,290 F1 · kind: The reporting person purchased the shares of common stock reported hereunder pursuant to the Anixa Biosciences, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan") which satisfies the requirements of Section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code. The reporting person's purchase of the shares of common stock is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(c) and is exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 by virtue of Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B), however the reporting person has elected to voluntarily report the acquisition of the shares. F2 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of Anixa Biosciences, Inc. common stock on May 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 10:34 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-027222 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated February 15, 2013. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 10:34 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $2.58 | $103,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-027222 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774,070 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 17:20 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 640,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026121 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 640,000 shares Expires 2022-09-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated September 19, 2012. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 17:20 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 491,900 | $4.48 | $2,203,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,100 F1 · kind: The reporting persons exercised the stock options at this time due to their expiration on September 19, 2022. The disposal of shares reported herein represents shares withheld by Anixa Biosciences, Inc. (the "registrant") to (i) cover the exercise price of the stock options and (ii) satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the stock options. Dr. Kumar did not sell any shares in connection with the exercise of the options. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 17:20 UTC |
KUMAR AMITDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 640,000 | $2.58 | $1,648,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUMAR AMIT · CIK 0001191905 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 954,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 17:08 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026101 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,070 F1 · kind: Comprised of two separate bona fide gift transactions exempt under Rule 16b-5. No shares were sold in this transaction. Mr. Titterton transferred the shares to his children for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 10:21 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-017926 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated March 28, 2013. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 10:21 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-017926 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2022-09-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right-To-Buy, pursuant to a stock option grant dated September 19, 2012. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 10:21 UTC |
Titterton Lewis H jrDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,000 | $2.58 | $41,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-017926 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Titterton Lewis H jr · CIK 0001499254 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,034,070 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.