Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 41 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 8 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 8 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:37 UTC |
Buntyn CherieChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 799 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018335 · wk-form4_1773700670.xml · derivative · entry 1 Buntyn Cherie · CIK 0001936124 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 799 Underlying: Common Stock · 799 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted on March 12, 2026 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted on March 12, 2026 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:09 UTC |
WATSON DAVID NDirector
|
Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012277 · wk-form4_1772140164.xml · derivative · entry 3 WATSON DAVID N · CIK 0001276908 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option to acquire 20,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock was granted on May 4, 2016 and vested in full on May 2, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option to acquire 20,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock was granted on May 4, 2016 and vested in full on May 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:09 UTC |
WATSON DAVID NDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012277 · wk-form4_1772140164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WATSON DAVID N · CIK 0001276908 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,757 F1 · kind: Exempt purchase under Section 16b-3. Transaction executed as net exercise executed with Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer"), in which no shares were purchased or sold in the open market. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:09 UTC |
WATSON DAVID NDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.66 | $113,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012277 · wk-form4_1772140164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WATSON DAVID N · CIK 0001276908 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,980 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,624 | $50.50 | $789,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012267 · wk-form4_1772140058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,354 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:17 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 910 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012302 · wk-form4_1772140658.xml · derivative · entry 4 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 910 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:17 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $48.75 | $609,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012302 · wk-form4_1772140658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,953 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.73 to $48.81. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:17 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 372 | $48.53 | $18,053.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012302 · wk-form4_1772140658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,453 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:17 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012302 · wk-form4_1772140658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:16 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,748 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012300 · wk-form4_1772140576.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,748 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:16 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $48.80 | $976,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012300 · wk-form4_1772140576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,866 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.80 to $48.86. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer"), or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:16 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012300 · wk-form4_1772140576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:15 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,493 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012296 · wk-form4_1772140502.xml · derivative · entry 3 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,493 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:15 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,497 | $48.53 | $72,649.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012296 · wk-form4_1772140502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,171 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:15 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012296 · wk-form4_1772140502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:10 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,880 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012283 · wk-form4_1772140248.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,880 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:10 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 806 | $48.53 | $39,115.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012283 · wk-form4_1772140248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,904 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:10 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012283 · wk-form4_1772140248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,710 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,814 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012267 · wk-form4_1772140058.xml · derivative · entry 4 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,814 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 815 | $48.53 | $39,551.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012267 · wk-form4_1772140058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,978 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2022 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012267 · wk-form4_1772140058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:12 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,494 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011088 · wk-form4_1771967518.xml · derivative · entry 6 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,731 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,494 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:12 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,359 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011088 · wk-form4_1771967518.xml · derivative · entry 5 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,359 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:12 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,286 | $47.94 | $205,470.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011088 · wk-form4_1771967518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,915 F2 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2025 (the "2025 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:12 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011088 · wk-form4_1771967518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:12 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,597 | $47.94 | $124,500.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011088 · wk-form4_1771967518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,707 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2024 (the "2024 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:12 UTC |
Engel Kevin K.Director · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011088 · wk-form4_1771967518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Engel Kevin K. · CIK 0001965254 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:10 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,106 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011081 · wk-form4_1771967408.xml · derivative · entry 6 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,106 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:10 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,805 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011081 · wk-form4_1771967408.xml · derivative · entry 5 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,805 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:10 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,759 | $47.94 | $371,966.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011081 · wk-form4_1771967408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,175 F2 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2025 (the "2025 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:10 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011081 · wk-form4_1771967408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:10 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,201 | $47.94 | $345,215.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011081 · wk-form4_1771967408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,828 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2024 (the "2024 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:10 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011081 · wk-form4_1771967408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,029 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,690 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011074 · wk-form4_1771967313.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,690 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,422 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011074 · wk-form4_1771967313.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,422 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,724 | $47.94 | $178,528.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011074 · wk-form4_1771967313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,830 F2 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2025 (the "2025 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011074 · wk-form4_1771967313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,181 | $47.94 | $152,497.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011074 · wk-form4_1771967313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,864 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2024 (the "2024 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC |
ROGERS MARK NEVP & General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011074 · wk-form4_1771967313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROGERS MARK N · CIK 0001201997 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59,388 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011069 · wk-form4_1771967252.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,795 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,388 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs granted on February 20, 2025 (the "2025 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs granted on February 20, 2025 (the "2025 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 112,941 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011069 · wk-form4_1771967252.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,470 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,941 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 20, 2024 (the "2024 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and will vest over three years, with 40% of the RSUs vesting on each of the first anniversary and the second anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date, and 20% vesting on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 20, 2024 (the "2024 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as a service provider of the Issuer and will vest over three years, with 40% of the RSUs vesting on each of the first anniversary and the second anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date, and 20% vesting on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 59,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011069 · wk-form4_1771967252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Rutten Guillaume Marie JeanDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 112,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011069 · wk-form4_1771967252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutten Guillaume Marie Jean · CIK 0001596796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,468 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011061 · wk-form4_1771967182.xml · derivative · entry 6 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,731 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,468 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on the 2025 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2025 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,153 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011061 · wk-form4_1771967182.xml · derivative · entry 5 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,153 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested RSUs on the 2024 Grant Date pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the 2024 Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,697 | $47.94 | $225,174.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011061 · wk-form4_1771967182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,979 F2 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2025 (the "2025 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011061 · wk-form4_1771967182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,210 | $47.94 | $153,887.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011061 · wk-form4_1771967182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,208 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by Amkor Technology, Inc. (the "Issuer") in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2024 (the "2024 Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Haghighi FarshadExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011061 · wk-form4_1771967182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haghighi Farshad · CIK 0001887579 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,418 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:21 UTC |
Faust MeganCFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,743 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-010234 · wk-form4_1771622508.xml · derivative · entry 5 Faust Megan · CIK 0001684564 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,743 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,743 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 18, 2026 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan (the "RSUs"). The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying time-vested restricted stock units granted on February 18, 2026 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan (the "RSUs"). The RSUs were awarded for no consideration other than the Reporting Person's service as an officer of the Issuer and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and annually thereafter, such that 100% will be vested on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.