Tapewire

OTC · USD

AATC

AUTOSCOPE TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
9596
SEC CIK
0000943034
Parsed reports
193

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 15:36 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,961

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 15:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,425

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 15:25 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,104

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 17:28 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 376 $4.40 $1,654.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-18-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Slawson Todd Christoper · CIK 0001735078 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,762

F1 · kind: These shares were used to pay the reporting person's tax obligation, and their disposition in this manner is not subject to the trading prohibitions of the issuer's Procedures and Guidelines Governing Insider Trading and Tipping.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:19 UTC
Stelzig ChadPresident and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 20,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-18-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stelzig Chad · CIK 0001678337 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,542

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 17:28 UTC GrantCommon Stock 15,738 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-18-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slawson Todd Christoper · CIK 0001735078 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,138

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 13:09 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,912

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 13:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Geoffrey Clark · CIK 0001689088 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,749

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 12:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,376

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 12:51 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,055

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 13:49 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000050 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Geoffrey Clark · CIK 0001689088 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,765

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 13:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,928

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 12:26 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,392

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 12:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,071

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 14:53 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,879

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 14:31 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Geoffrey Clark · CIK 0001689088 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,716

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 14:25 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,022

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 14:05 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,343

Read SEC document
June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:09 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,060 $3.35 $6,901.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ehrich Richard A. · CIK 0001678323 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,936

Read SEC document
June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:09 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 3,300 $3.30 $10,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ehrich Richard A. · CIK 0001678323 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,876

Read SEC document
May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:09 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 190 $3.35 $636.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ehrich Richard A. · CIK 0001678323 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,576

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:09 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 50 $3.35 $167.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ehrich Richard A. · CIK 0001678323 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,386

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 10:29 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 3,900 $4.00 $15,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ehrich Richard A. · CIK 0001678323 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,336

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 11:48 UTC
Berger AndrewDirector · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 2,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,985

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 12:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,449

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 12:49 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,128

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 12:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Geoffrey Clark · CIK 0001689088 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,822

Read SEC document
March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:59 UTC GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ehrich Richard A. · CIK 0001678323 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,436

F1 · security: Consists of an award of restricted stock that will vest as to one-third of the shares subject to the awards on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the date of grant if Mr. Ehrich is then an employee of the Image Sensing System, Inc.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:40 UTC
Stelzig ChadPresident and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stelzig Chad · CIK 0001678337 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,558

F1 · security: Consists of an award of restricted stock that will vest as to one-third of the shares subject to the awards on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the date of grant if Mr. Stelzig is then an employee of the Image Sensing System, Inc.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 16:16 UTC
Stelzig ChadInterim President, Interim CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,442 $3.70 $16,435.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stelzig Chad · CIK 0001678337 · Interim President, Interim CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,558

F1 · kind: These shares were used to pay the reporting person's tax obligation, and their disposition in this manner is not subject to the trading prohibitions of the issuer's Procedures and Guidelines Governing Insider Trading and Tipping.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2016 Filed Mar 14, 2017 16:21 UTC Amendment
Stelzig ChadInterim President, Interim CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,442 $3.70 $16,435.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stelzig Chad · CIK 0001678337 · Interim President, Interim CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,558

F1 · kind: These shares were used to pay the reporting person's tax obligation, and their disposition in this manner is not subject to the trading prohibitions of the issuer's Procedures and Guidelines Governing Insider Trading and Tipping.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts have been amended to reflect number of shares beneficially owned following reported transaction, not including the derivative securities he holds, which were inadvertently included in Table 1 of the original Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 13:44 UTC
Berger AndrewDirector · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 1,761 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,830

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 13:23 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Geoffrey Clark · CIK 0001689088 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,667

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 12:38 UTC GrantCommon Stock 593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fisher Melissa B · CIK 0001570337 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,674

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 12:51 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,761 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,973

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 12:18 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,761 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,294

Read SEC document
November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 12:44 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,500 $3.80 $5,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Geoffrey Clark · CIK 0001689088 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 12:19 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BRACKE JAMES W · CIK 0001265843 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,533

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 12:08 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fisher Melissa B · CIK 0001570337 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,081

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 11:59 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIDSKY PAUL F · CIK 0001068025 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,212

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 11:40 UTC
Berger AndrewDirector · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 1,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943034-16-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berger Andrew · CIK 0001656039 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,069

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.